Welcome Our Website

Sri K. Chandrashekar Rao

Hon’ble Chief Minister,
Telangana

Sri V. Srinivas Goud

Hon’ble Minister, Prohibition & Excise, Sports & Youth Services, Tourism & Culture and Archaeology ,
Government of Telangana

List of DYSO’s and Coaches

Sl. No. Name Discipline Attached Remarks
Adilabad
1 N. Venkateswara Rao Manager D.Y.S.O TSSTEP
2 Anand Boxing TSSS, Adilabad Academy Grant
3 Ravinder Athletics TSSS, Adilabad Academy Grant
4 Raju Judo TSSS, Adilabad Academy Grant
Bhadradri Kothagudem
1 Sri T. Seetaram D.Y.S.O (I/C) General Manager Industries
Hyderabad (Gymkhana Grounds)
1 N. Sudhakar Rao Kho-Kho D.Y.S.O SATS contract Coach
2 S. Srikanth Tennis Gymkhana Grounds Contract basis-2009
3 Manoj Reddy Boxing Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
4 B. Kameswara Rao Hockey Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
5 S. Hema Latha Power Lifting Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
6 Deepak Prasad Handball Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
7 Rushinder Kumar Volleyball Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
8 Y. Anup Kumar Skating Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
9 Vishal Basketball Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
10 Pavan Football Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
11 Rajesh Athletics Gymkhana Grounds Pay & Play
Jagityal
1 Smt. R.D. Madhuri DYSO (I/C) RDO
Janagaon
1 G.V. Gopal Rao CEO D.Y.S.O TSSTEP
Jayashankar Bhoopalpally
1 Smt. B. Sunitha D.Y.S.O(FAC) Teacher
Jogulamba Gadwal
1 Ramulu D.Y.S.O(FAC) RDO
2 Vijay Kumar Football DSA, Jogulambad Gadwal DSA funds
Kamareddy
1 Y. Damodhar Reddy Manager D.Y.S.O STEP / Youth Service
Karimnagar
1 Sri K. Rajaveeru Swimming D.Y.S.O SATS Contract Coach
2 V. Kistaiah Yoga Regional Sports School Academy Grant
3 Chandra Shekar Swimming DSA, Karimnagar DSA funds
Khammam
1 M. Parandhama Reddy Manager DYSO STEP
2 Md. Ghouse Athletic Academy Contract Coach
3 Mohammad Akbar Ali Volleyball DSA, Khammam contract Coach
4 Paripurna Charry Wushu DSA, Khammam DSA funds
5 Kondal Rao Swimming DSA, Khammam DSA funds
Komaram Bheem Asifabad
1 Dileep DTDO DYSO DTDO
Mahabubabad
1 B. Anil Kumar Kho-Kho DYSO SATS contract Coach
Mahaboobnagar
1 S. Srinivas Boxing DYSO SATS Grade – II
2 M. Sunil kumar Athletic DSA, Mahabubnagar DSA funds
3 Mohd Khaleel Asst. Basketball DSA, Mahabubnagar DSA funds
4 Ramulu Athletic DSA, Mahabubnagar(Jadcherla) DSA funds
Mancherial
1 B. Srikanth Reddy Boxing DYSO SATS Contract Coach
Medak
1 R. Nagaraju I/c. D.Y.S.O PD Govt, High School, Shankaram pet
Medchal Malkajgiri
1 B.Balarama Rao D.Y.S.O TSSTEP
Nagarkurnool
1 T. Hanumanthu D.Y.S.O(I/C) General Manager Industries
2 Y. Srinu Yadav Athletic DSA, Nagarkurnool (Achampet) DSA funds
Nalgonda
1 Md. Maqbool Ahmed Hockey DYSO SATS Contract Coach
2 E. Ravinder Goud Asst. Boxing DSA Nalgonda(Miryalaguda) DSA funds
3 Y.Prakash Narayana Badminton DSA (Nalgonda) DSA funds
4 M. Ramakrishna Badminton DSA,Nalgonda(Miryalaguda) DSA funds
Nirmal
1 J.Muthanna DYSO TSSTEP
Nizamabad
1 J.Muthanna DYSO(FAC) TSSTEP
2 Prashanth Kabaddi DSA, Nizamabad. DSA funds
Peddapalli
1 Y.Sudhakar Rao DYSO (FAC) District Employment Office, Employment Department
Rajanna Siricilla
1 K. Upendra Rao DYSO General Manager Industries
Ranga Reddy (Saroornagar)
1 E. Venkateshwar Rao Volleyball DYSO SATS Contract Coach
2 S.Swarna Latha Gymnastic Saroornagar Indoor SATS Contract Coach
3 G.Ramadevi Volleyball Volleyball Academy SATS Contract Coach
4 Sanjay singh Swimming DSA, Ranga Reddy DSA funds
5 Yadaiah Skating DSA, Ranga Reddy DSA funds
6 Samera Begam Tenni-koit DSA, Ranga Reddy DSA funds
7 Saibaba Reddy Athletic DSA, Ranga Reddy DSA funds
8 K.M Raju Tennis DSA, Ranga Reddy DSA funds
9 Saidulu Basketball DSA, Ranga Reddy DSA funds
10 M V. Phani kishore Badminton Saroornagar Indoor Pay & Play Scheme
11 J. Rajasekhar reddy Cricket Saroornagar Indoor Pay & Play Scheme
12 K. Mohan Kumar Volleyball Volleyball Academy Pay & Play Scheme
Sangareddy
1 G. Ramachander Rao CEO D.Y.S.O TSSTEP
2 B. Devika Gymnastic Coach DSA, Sangareddy SATS Contract Coach
3 V.Srinivas Swimming DSA, Sangareddy Contract basis-2009
Siddipet
1 Sri T. Charan Das Manager D.Y.S.O(FAC) Executive Director,District SC Corporation
Suryapet
1 B. Venkat Reddy Accountant D.Y.S.O TSSTEP
Vikarabad
1 K. Hanumantha Rao CEO D.Y.S.O Youth Service
Wanaparthy
1 P. Anil Kumar I/c. DYSO Employment Officer, Employment Office
2 Javeed Hockey Coach Hockey Academy Academy Grant
3 Yendala Sagar Hockey Hockey Academy Academy Granted
4 K.Ramulu Hockey Coach DSA, Wanaparthy DSA funds
Warangal(Rural)
1 Smt. S. Indira Gymnastics D.Y.S.O SATS Coach
2 Smt. TVL. Satyavani Handball Coach SATS Contract Coach
Warangal(Urban)
1 G. Ashok Kumar Wrestling D.Y.S.O. SATS Coach
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
1 J. Nagender D.Y.S.O TSSTEP
Narayanpet
1 Sri K. Sathya Bhaskar Reddy PD D.Y.S.O(FAC) SCNM Govt, Degree Collage
Mulugu
1 T. Ravi Kumar D.Y.S.O(FAC) ED, SC Corporation
L.B.Stadium
1 Dr. M.Ravi Kumar Handball Stadium Administrator SATS Contract Coach
2 K.Narsinga Rao Wrestling LBS SATS Contract Coach
3 Omkarnath Yadav Boxing LBS SATS Contract Coach
4 K. Satish Reddy Gymnastic LBS SATS Contract Coach
5 J. Venkatramulu Football LBS SATS Contract Coach
6 K. Ramesh Goud Karate LBS P&P
7 T. Jyothiswar Kabaddi LBS P&P
8 C. Jitender Gupta Skating LBS P&P
9 Md. Faisal Mohiuddin Wushu LBS P&P
10 Ch. Deepthi Badminton LBS P&P
11 Prasanna Kumar Yoga LBS P&P
12 Ch. Praveena Lakshmi Volleyball LBS P&P
13 N. Sadguru Tenni-koit LBS P&P
14 A. Srinivas Swimming LBS P&P
15 Praveen Kumar Power Lifting LBS P&P
16 Shivanand Goud Table Tennis LBS P&P
17 Santhosh Chary Swimming LBS P&P
Sports Complex, Gachibowli.
1 A.N.K. Gokul Wrestling Administrator SATS Contract Coach
3 M. Srinivas Athletic Sports Complex P&P
4 G. Sudakar Yadav Wrestling Sports Complex P&P
5 V.Srinu Skating Sports Complex P&P
6 Ayush Yadav Swimming sports complex P&P
7 B. Rajagopal Chary Badminton sports complex P&P
8 B.Rambabu Football sports complex P&P
9 Shashank Yadav Life Guard – Swimming sports complex P&P
10 Tirupathi Asst. Swimming Coach sports complex P&P
KVBR INDOOR STADIUM,YOUSUFGUDA
1 G. Ravinder Gymnastic Administrator SATS Coach
2 P. Kranthi Badminton KVBR Indoor P&P
3 Sohail Khan Basketball KVBR Indoor P&P
4 Uttam Kumar Karate KVBR Indoor P&P
5 MA.Qadeer Skating KVBR Indoor P&P
6 Srikanth Wrestling KVBR Indoor P&P
7 M.B. Taraka Ram Badminton KVBR Indoor P&P
8 Vijay Kumar Gymnastic KVBR Indoor P&P
9 Lokesh Raj Boxing KVBR Indoor P&P
CYCLING VELODROME ,O.U.CAMPUS
1 N.Sudhakar Rao Kho-Kho Stadium Administrator(I/C) SATS Contract Coach
2 Nirmal Prasad Singh Skating Cycling Velodrome P&P
3 V. Kumara Swamy Yoga Cycling Velodrome P&P
4 Purna Chandar Self Defence Cycling Velodrome P&P
5 Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy Cycling Cycling Academy P&P
6 M. Jaipal Wrestling Wrestling Academy P&P
Water Sports, Hussian Sagar
1 N. Sudhakar Rao Kho-Kho I/c Stadium Administrator SATS Contract Coach
2 Niteshwari Devi Kayaking & Canoeing Water Sport SATS Contract Coach
3 P. Rama Krishna Kayaking & Canoeing Water Sport P&P
4 M. Raja Lingam Boat Driver Water Sport P&P
Shooting Range, UoH
1 Alexander Francis Handball Stadium Administrator SATS Contract Coach
2 V. Sandeep Kumar Shooting Shooting Range P&P
Telangana State Sports School,Hakimpet
1 Dr. T. Hari Krishna OSD TSSS
2 P.Ravi Shankar Archery Coach TSSS SATS Contract Coach
3 Ratan Kumar Bose Athletic TSSS SATS Contract Coach
4 P. Baba Aditya Varma Athletic Coach TSSS SATS Contract Coach
5 G. Vinod Kumar Football Coach TSSS SATS Contract Coach
6 K. Satish Gymnastic Coach TSSS SATS Contract Coach
7 P.ManikyalaRao Weightlifting Coach TSSS SATS Contract Coach
8 B.SrinivasRao Gymnastic TSSS Outsourcing
9 S.A.Singh Weightlifting Coach TSSS Outsourcing
10 K.Dhanraj Sepkatkaraw Coach TSSS Outsourcing
11 Mohd Ismail Qureshi Judo Coach TSSS Outsourcing
12 B.Bhagya Raj Athletic Coach TSSS Outsourcing
13 D.Bhavani Prasad Fencing Coach TSSS P&P
14 Raghuveer Athletics Coach TSSS Outsourcing
15 B.Veera Reddy Volleyball TSSS P&P
16 Ajay Rao Rowing TSSS Outsourcing